Half-Term Heroes – 2015/16

July

July Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Elise & Ashton, 1 – Kaitlyn & Jamie-Lee,  Y2 – Fiona & Aleksej,  Y3 – Ella & Cole, Y4 – Leah & Leighton, Y5 – Zara, Y6 – Thomas

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Madiyah & Deen, Y1 – Elle & Kaiden, Y2 – Zoya & Sahil, Y3 – Summer & Morgan,  Y4 – Kayleigh & Preston, Y5 – Keira & Jawad, Y6 – Karolina & Adam

Super Speller Award:

R – Freya,  Y1 –  Tia,  Y2 – Chloe,  Y3 – Kaiden,  Y4 – Kacie,  Y5 – Scott,  Y6 – Chantelle

Times Table Champ:

R – Aris, Y1 – Rio-Lee, Y2 – Miriam, Y3 Amelia,  Y4 – Lewis, Y5 – Luke, Y6 – Aaliyah

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Ruby, Y1 – Maya, Y2 – Lacey, Y3 – Lilly, Y4 – Holly, Y5 – Jaiden, Y6 – Leoni

Sports Award:

R – Sadia & Faaz, Y1 – Daniel & Darcy, Y2 – Demi-Leigh & Keeyan,  Y3 – Ameila & Mason, Y4– Brandon, Y5 – Jawad & Keira,  Y6 – Emily & Callum


May

May Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Anika & Ashton, 1 – Hollie & Daniel,  Y2 – Madison & Logan,  Y3 – Lois & Jake, Y4 – Kacie & Murtaza, Y5 – Keira & Tyler, Y6 – Abigail & John-Paul

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Madison & Faaz, Y1 – Imogen & Olly, Y2 – Katie & Joshua, Y3 – Summer & Riley, Y4 – Liaba & Preston, Y5 – Zara & Jawad, Y6 – Casey & Thomas

Super Speller Award:

R – Amber,  Y1 –  Lavin,  Y2 – Layla-Mae,  Y3 – Emma,  Y4 – Louie,  Y5 – Jake,  Y6 – Chantelle

Times Table Champ:

Y1 – Lucas, Y2 – Aleksej, Y3 – Brandon, Y4 – Leighton, Y5 – Dylan, Y6 – Macauley

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Lucy, Y1 – Harrison, Y2 – Abuzarr, Y3 – Chloe, Y4 – Kayleigh, Y5 – Jack, Y6 – 

Sports Award:

R – Corey & Freya, Y1 – Mason & Hollie, Y2 – Abuzarr & Madison,  Y3 – Cole & Kayla-Mai, Y4– Lennon & Kacie, Y5 – Luke & Darcey,  Y6 – Thomas & Chantelle


April

April Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Summer & Layton, 1 – Hollie & Kristian,  Y2 – Demi-Leigh & Bobby,  Y3 – Kaiden & Lilly,  Y4 – Kacie & Kian, Y5 – Dylan & Darcey, Y6 – Macauley & Chantelle

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Elise & Alfie, Y1 – Harrison & Maya, Y2 – Layla-Mae & Abuzarr, Y3 – Ella & Jake, Y4 – Caitlin & Ethan, Y5 – Ashlee & Ismaeel, Y6 – Safi & Alliza

Super Speller Award:

R – Amber,  Y1 –  Diya,  Y2 – Areesha,  Y3 – Riley,  Y4 – Nazia,  Y5 – Malika,  Y6 – Safi

Times Table Champ:

Y1 – Wesley, Y2 – Aimee, Y3 – Adam, Y4 – Murash, Y5 – Rayan, Y6 – Thomas

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Ruby, Y1 – Mason, Y2 – Sanah, Y3 – Hassan, Y4 – Holly, Y5 – Tyler, Y6 – Leoni

Sports Award:

R – Lucy & Jayden, Y1 – Lucas & Tia, Y2 – Logan & Layla-Mae,  Y3 – Lois & Joshua, Y4– Leighton & Charleigh, Y5 – Tyler & Malika,  Y6 – Aaliyah & Dylan


February

February Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Lucy & Deakan-Lee    Y1 – Maira & Jamie-Lee    Y2 – Lexi & Joshua    Y3 – Brandon & Chloe Y4 – Maleeha & Lewis    Y5 – Ashlee & Rocky      Y6 – Alliza & James

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Deen & Freya   Y1 – Lucas & Elle   Y2 – Logan & Ella   Y3 – Morgan & Kayla-Mai                  Y4– Kayleigh & Timmy  Y5 – Ismaeel & Kiera   Y6 – Safi & Leoni

Super Speller Award:

R – Angel    Y1 – Tia   Y2 – Abuzarr   Y3 – Jake   Y4 – Holly   Y5 – Ismaeel   Y6 – Ellie

Times Table Champ:

Y1 – Lavin   Y2 – Madison   Y3 – Amelia   Y4 – Leighton   Y5 – Jayden   Y6 – Alliza

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Madiyah   Y1 – Maya   Y2 – Katie   Y3 – Amelia   Y4 – Caitlin   Y5 – Jaiden   Y6 – Casey

Sports Award:

R – Deen & Elise   Y1 – Harrison & Maya   Y2 – Joshua & Lexi   Y3 – Ryan & Summer                Y4 – Alfie & Lean   Y5 – Rocky & Ashlee   Y6 – Safi & Leoni