Half-Term Heroes – 2016/17

July

July Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Aimee & Daniel, Y1 – Madiyah & Aris, Y2 – Lucy & Lucas, Y3 – Fiona & Abuzarr, Y4 – Klarissa & Adam, Y5 – Maleeha & Kian and Y6 – Aleesha & Rayan

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Talllulah & Milan, Y1 – Madison & Deen, Y2 – Lavin & X,  Y3 – Madison & Logan, Y4 – Yasmin & Morgan, Y5 – Kacie & leighton and Y6 – Marwa & Jayden

Super Speller Award:

R – Scott, Y1 – Ruby, Y2 – Tia, Y3 – Callum, Y4 – Joshua, Y5 – Lalitah and Y6 – Teigan

Times Table Champ:

Y1– Fasih, Y2 – Beatris, Y3 – Aleksej, Y4 – Jake, Y5 – Lennon  and Y6 – Ashlee

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Scott, Y1 – Jayden, Y2 – X , Y3 – Sanah, Y4 – Ismaaeel, Y5 – X  and Y6 – Ismaeel

Sports Award:

R – Dylan, Y1 – Deakan-Lee, Y2 – McKenzie, Y3 – Aimee, Y4 – Hassan, Y5  Maleeha and Y6 – David


May

May Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Maya & Jenson, Y1 – Freya & Deakan-Lee, Y2 – Beatris & Mason, Y3 – Chloe & Callum, Y4 – X & Ismaaeel, Y5 – Chelsea & Ethan and Y6 – X & Ashlee

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Tamsin & Cain, Y1 – Olivia & Deen, Y2 – X & Harrison,  Y3 – Madison & Abuzarr, Y4 – Reshail & Morgan, Y5 – X & Logan and Y6 – Zara & Tyler

Super Speller Award:

R – Emily, Y1 – Anika, Y2 – Tia, Y3 – Aleksej, Y4 – Cole, Y5 – Lalitah, and Y6 – Teigan

Times Table Champ:

Y1– Lauren, Y2 – Rio-Lee, Y3 – Logan, Y4 – Jake, Y5 – Kayleigh and Y6 – Jayden

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Scott, Y1 – Ashton, Y2 – Lucy, Y3 – X, Y4 – Brandon, Y5 – Maleeha and Y6 – Rayan

Sports Award:

R – Milan, Y1 – Faaz, Y2 – Emily, Y3 – Fiona, Y4 – Kacper Y5 Brandon and Y6 – Aleesha


April

April Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Emily & Daniel, Y1 – Tia & Corey, Y2 – Tia & Mason, Y3 – X & Joshua, Y4 – Klarissa & Morgan, Y5 – Lalitah & Louie and Y6 – Tyler-James & Tyler

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Maya & Joseph, Y1 – Summer & Alfie, Y2 – X & X,  Y3 – Madison & Michael, Y4 – Yasmin & Brandon, Y5 – Holly & Preston and Y6 – Ashlee & Dylan

Super Speller Award:

Y1 – Ruby, Y2 – Rosie, Y3 – Demi-Leigh, Y4 – Darcy, Y5 – Kacie, and Y6 – Darcey

Times Table Champ:

Y1– Lucy, Y2 – Mason, Y3 – Aimee, Y4 – Jake, Y5 – Ethan and Y6 – Ismaeel

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Evie-Rae, Y1 – Madison, Y2 – Harrison, Y3 – Abuzarr, Y4 – Reshail, Y5 – Kayleigh and Y6 – Zara

Sports Award:

R – Kian, Y1 – Harmony, Y2 – Kaiden, Y3 – Ellie, Y4 – Skie-Lea Y5 Leighton and Y6 – Jake 

 


February

February Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Emily & Daniel , Y1 – Anika & Fasih , Y2 – Dakota & X , Y3 – Chloe & Abuzarr, Y4 – X & Joshua, Y5 – Kacie & Kain and Y6 – Rayan & Teigan

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Brooke & Harley , Y1 – Mazie & Ashton, Y2 – Elle & Kaiden,  Y3 – Ellie & Afnan, Y4 – Yasmin & Morgan, Y5 – Nazia & Preston and Y6 – Jaiden & Irene

Super Speller Award:

Y1 – Angel, Y2 – Cain, Y3 – Madison, Y4 – Ashlee, Y5 – Holly, and Y6 – Scott     

Times Table Champ:

Y1– Ayush, Y2 – Mason, Y3 – Lexi. Y4 – Klarissa, Y5 – Louie and Y6 – Kien

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Emily, Y1 – Corey, Y2 – Emily, Y3 – Logan, Y4 – Kayla-Mai, Y5 – Kayleigh and Y6 – Ashlee

Sports Award:

R – Bethany & Harley, Y1 – Oliva & Alfie, Y2 – Beatris & Kristian, Y3 – Kacie & Magor, Y4 – Yasmin & Adam,  Y5 – Lalitah & Preston and Y6 – Teigan & Tyler


December

December Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Sopie & Jenson, Y1 – Ruby & Logan, Y2 – Rosie & Cain, Y3 – Fiona & Aleksej, Y4 – X & Ryan, Y5 – Chelsea & Louie and Y6 – Darcey & Rocky

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Zeyna & Abdur, Y1 – Harmony & Deakan-Lee, Y2 – Imogen & Harrison,  Y3 – Ruby & Joshua, Y4 – Kayla-Mai & Ryan, Y5 – X & Preston and Y6 – X & Owen

Super Speller Award:

Y1 – Freya, Y2 – Lucas, Y3 – Lexi, Y4 – Darcy, Y5 – Kacie and Y6 – Luke

Times Table Champ:

Y1– Aris, Y2 – McKenzie, Y3 – Chloe, Y4 – Alisha, Y5 – Kayleigh and Y6 – Dylan

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Daisie, Y1 – Madiyah, Y2 – Tia, Y3 – Declan, Y4 – Summer, Y5 – Nazia and Y6 – Zara

Sports Award:

R – Brooke & Theo, Y1 – Amber & Layton, Y2 – Evie-Leigh & Kristian, Y3 – Kacie & Declan, Y4 – Lilly & Hassan,  Y5 – Holly & Lewis and Y6 – Tiegan & David


October

October Half Term Heroes

 

Achievement Award:

R – Emily & Sebastian, Y1 – Lucy & Deen, Y2 – Dakota & Mason,  Y3 – Madison & Afnan,        Y4 – Summer & Ryan, Y5 – Kayleigh & Alfie and Y6 – Zara & Jayden

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R – Maya & Jenson,  Y1 – Elise & Layton, Y2 – Lucy & Kaiden,  Y3 – X & Logan,  Y4 – Kayla-Mai & Brandon,  Y5 – Holly & Ethan and Y6 – Keira & David

Super Speller Award:

Y1 – Faaz,  Y2 – Hollie, Y3 – Aimee, Y4 – Amelia, Y5 – Leighton and Y6 – Ismaeel 

Times Table Champ:

Y1 – Jayden, Y2 – Lavin, Y3 – Abuzarr, Y4 –  Darcy, Y5 – Lindan and  Y6 – Rayan

Headteacher’s Award:

R – Harley, Y1 – Amber, Y2 – Elle, Y3 – Zoya, Y4 – Ella, Y5 – X and  Y6 – Jawad

Sports Award:

R – Emily & Reeve, Y1 – Lauren & Alfie, Y2 – X & Daniel, Y3 – Zoya & David, Y4 – Klarissa & Jake, Y5 – X & Logan and Y6 – Irene & Scott