Half-Term Heroes 2020/21

October

October Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

– Mathilda & Harry, Y1 – Alana & Alan, Y2 – Lola & Jack, Y3 – Isaac & Maisie, Y4 – Maya & Scott, Y5 – Elise & Logan and Y6 – Kylie & Lucas

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

– Ana & Donte, Y1 – Sana & Abdullah, Y2 – Connie & Bobby, Y3 – Hollie & X, Y4 – Evie-Rae & Cain, Y5 – Harmony & Deen and Y6 – Emaan & Kaiden

Super Speller Award:

R – Georgia, Y1 – Lilly, Y2 – X, Y3 – Thomas, Y4 – Emily, Y5 – Jordan and Y6 – Lavin

Wonderful Writer Award:

R – X, Y1 – Isabelle, Y2 – Oscar, Y3 – Miley, Y4 – Emily, Y5 – Corey and Y6 – Imogen

Reading Growth Award:

R –X, Y1 – Emilyrose, Y2 – Kelly, Y3 – Irfa, Y4 – Milan, Y5 – Elise and Y6 – Lucy

Times Table Champ:

R – Cale, Y1 – Brenton, Y2 – X, Y3 – Joshua, Y4 – Aaron, Y5 – Deen and Y6 – Hollie

Headteacher’s Award:

– Maggie, Y1 – Paul, Y2 – Nikola, Y3 – Abubakar, Y4 – Bethany, Y5 – Freya and Y6 – Diya

Sports Award:

– Charlie, Y1 – X, Y2 – Joshua, Y3 – Ibrahim, Y4 – Reeve, Y5 – Tia and Y6 – Kaleb

December

December Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

– Zaineb & Enzo, Y1 – Scarlett & Paul, Y2 – Zaineb & Subhan, Y3 – Irfa & Joshua, Y4 – Daisie & Vasislav, Y5 – Summer & Corey and Y6 – Tia & Mason

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

– X & Cale, Y1 – Lilly & Brenton, Y2 – Maisy & Aarav, Y3 – Nina & Abubakar, Y4 – Emily & Atiq, Y5 – Madison & Jayden and Y6 – Kylie & Kaleb

Super Speller Award:

R – Georgia, Y1 – Charlie, Y2 – Stefania, Y3 – Bitsy, Y4 – Milan, Y5 – Ruby and Y6 – McKenzie

Wonderful Writer Award:

R – Ana, Y1 – Alana, Y2 – Zuha, Y3 – Maisie, Y4 – X, Y5 – Deen and Y6 – Melissa

Reading Growth Award:

R –Jaxson, Y1 – Abdullah, Y2 – Ayo, Y3 – James, Y4 – Zeyna, Y5 – Harmony and Y6 – Beatris

Times Table Champ:

R – Chase, Y1 – Isabelle, Y2 – Adam, Y3 – Holly-Mae, Y4 – Daniel, Y5 – Jayden and Y6 – Diya

Headteacher’s Award:

– Jaxson, Y1 – Muhammad, Y2 – Ayo, Y3 – Arfa, Y4 – Hamna, Y5 – Subhan and Y6 – Emaan

Sports Award:

– Michael, Y1 – Gracey-Mae, Y2 – Poppy, Y3 – Noah, Y4 – Petar, Y5 – Maja and Y6 – Imogen

 

Follow us on Twitter

Our Latest News

Useful Dates

Mar
2
Tue
all-day CANCELLED UFN – Spring Term Swim...
CANCELLED UFN – Spring Term Swim...
Mar 2 all-day
CANCELLED UFN - Spring Term Swimming
Year 4 will be swimming this term starting on Tuesday 5 January and every Tuesday up to and including 23 March
3:15 pm CANCELLED UFN – Group 2 Choir Club
CANCELLED UFN – Group 2 Choir Club
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
CANCELLED UFN - Group 2 Choir Club
from Tuesday 15 September and then every 2 weeks to the end of the academic year [excluding holidays]
Mar
9
Tue
all-day CANCELLED UFN – Spring Term Swim...
CANCELLED UFN – Spring Term Swim...
Mar 9 all-day
CANCELLED UFN - Spring Term Swimming
Year 4 will be swimming this term starting on Tuesday 5 January and every Tuesday up to and including 23 March
3:15 pm CANCELLED UFN – Group 1 Choir Club
CANCELLED UFN – Group 1 Choir Club
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
CANCELLED UFN - Group 1 Choir Club
from Tuesday 08 September and then every 2 weeks to the end of the academic year [excluding holidays]

Contact

Oxford Road, Burnley BB11 3HP

Tel: 01282 437277

Translate This Website

Scroll to Top